Academic

 

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR PERIODIC TESTS, HALF YEARLY & YEARLY EXAMINATION:

 

CLASSES VI – VIII:

 

Sl. No.

Assessment

Date

Classes

Remarks

1

Periodic Test -I

23 to 28 July, 2018

VI-VIII

 

2

Half Yearly Exam.

8th – 13th October, 2018

VI-VIII

3

Periodic Written Test –II

17th – 22nd  December 2018

VI-VIII

4

Yearly Examination

March ,  2019

VI-VIII

 

SCHEDULE FOR  PERIODIC WRITTEN TESTS,  PRE BOARD – I, PRE BOARD – II AND

                 YEARLY / BOARD EXAMINATIONS  FOR CLASSES IX / X -  2018-19:

 

S.No.

Assessment

Date

Classes

Remarks

1

Periodic Written Test -I

23 to 28 July, 2018

IX & X

Marks of the best two Periodic Written Tests to be taken in Class IX & X.

2

Periodic Written Test -II

8th – 13th  October , 2018

IX & X

3

Periodic Written Test -III

17th – 22nd  December, 2018

IX &X

4

Pre Board Exam

17th – 31st  January, 2019

X

5

Board Exam/ Yearly Exam.

March  2019

IX & X

     

 

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR UNIT TESTS, PRE-BOARD EXAMINATIONS, REVISION

 TEST FOR CLASSES-XI & XII 2018-19

1

I

June/July 2018

XI &XII

Dates of UT may be decided at the Vidyalaya Level

 

 

 

 

2

II

August 2018

XI &XII

3

III

September 2018

XI &XII

4.

TT-I

5th – 13th October 2018

XI & XII

4

IV

November 2018

XI &XII

5

V

December 2018

XI

6

VI

January 2019

XI

7

PB-I

14 to 22 December 2018

XII

8

PB-II

17th – 31st January, 2019.

XII

9

Revision Exam

14 to 28 February 2019

XI

10.

Board Exam./TT-II

March,2019

XI / XII

 

Various committees of the Vidyalaya

 

 Vidyalaya Management Committee for the year 2018-19

 

SL. NO.

MEMBER

DESIGNATION

01

The District Magistrate, Paschim Medinipur

Chairman

02

The Dist. Inspector of Schools (S.E.), Paschim Medinipur

Member

03

The Executive Engineer, PWD(Buildings), Govt. of West Bengal, Midnapur

Member

04

The Head Mistress, Collegiate Girls’ H.S., Midnapur

Member

05

The Chief Medical Officer of Health, Paschim Medinipur, Govt. of West Bengal, Midnapur

Member

06

The Member of Legislative Assembly, Midnapur Constituency, Govt. of West Bengal.

Member

07

Mr.  Guru Charan Mahata , Parent Representative

Member

08

Smt.   Lipika Shit, Parent Representative

Member

09

The Senior Most Teacher, JNV Paschim Medinipur

Member

10

The Principal, JNV Paschim Medinipur

Secretery

 

 

 Vidyalaya Advisory Committee for the year 2018-19

SL. NO.

MEMBER

DESIGNATION

01

The District Magistrate, Paschim Medinipur

Chairman

02

The Member of Parliament, Govt. of India,  Midnapur Constituency 

Member

03

Zila Shabhadipati, Zila Parishad

Member

04

District Inspector of Schools (S.E.) 

Member

05

The Head Mistress, Collegiate Girls’ H.S., Midnapur

Member

06

Executive Engineer (PWD)

Member

07

The Principal, JNV Paschim Medinipur

Secretary

 

PTC Members for the Session 2018-19:

 

Sl No.

Name of the PTC Members

Ward Name

01

Pratip Singh Roy

Shreyantika

02

Mukti Ranjan Mahato

Adrita

03

Mekhla De

Saptaparna

04

Pintu Mandal

Nish Mandal

05

Shakti Pada

Palash

06

Gurucharan Mahato

Subrata Mahato

07

Abhijit Mishra

Sayantu Mishra

08

Mrinal Chowdhury

Anjan Chowdhury

09

Sukhdev Panda

Sovan Panda

10

Chandrakanta Dolai

Sabhyasachi Dolai

11

Jahangir Khan

Zahir Khna

12

Neelima Mahapatra

Saptaparni Mahapatra

13

Lipika Shit

Arindam Shit

14

Barun Santra

Akash Santra

15

Lina Das

Rityam Das

16.

Kalyani Das

Souvik Das

                             General Meetings

 

Sl. No. Name of the Meetings
01. Academic Meeting
02. Mess Meeting
03. M&R Meetings
04. Meeting with students
05. PTC Meeting
06. Safety & Security Meeting
07. Staff Meeting

 

. List of Different Committees(For Session:2018-19)

S. No.

Department/ Section

Name of the Teacher

Duties Assigned as:

1.

ACADEMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

(i)  Mr. R.P.Shukla, PGT(Hindi),SMT, I/C 

(ii) Mr. R.Kumar, PGT(Phy.)

(iii)  Mr. Praveen Kumar,  PGT(Comp. Sc.)

(iv)  Mr. S. Mukhopadhyay,  TGT(Maths)

 

(i)     A register should be maintained having all activities related to the academics.

(ii)      Management of time and routine as per NVS/CBSE.

(iii)    Regulation of class arrangement as per requirements.

(iv)                       Checking of Attendance register by Academic I/C.

(v)      Maintaining record of supervised and remedial classes.

(vi)    Responsibilities of academic meeting every month.

(vii)  Monitoring for smooth running of academic classes.

2.

TIME TABLE

(i)  Mr.R.Kumar, PGT(Phys),  I/C

(ii)  Mr. Praveen Kumar, PGT(Comp. SC.)

(iii) Mr. S. Mukhopadhyay,  TGT(Maths)

 

(i)Framing of time table as per NVS/CBSE norms

(ii)Framing of supervised self study and remedial routine as per norms.

(iii)Framing of ICT Time Table

3.

Examination

(A) INTERNAL  &

(B)  CBSE

 

 

 

(i) Mr. Praveen Kumar, PGT(Comp. SC.),I/C

(ii)Mr. Ashok Kumar, PGT(Maths)

(iii)Mrs. Kumari Gunjan, TGT(Eng)

(iv) TGT(Sc.)

 (v) Mr. P.K.Dey - LDC

 

(i)Proper maintenance of all examination record.

(ii)Conduction of Assessment as per guidelines / calendar (CCE, where applicable).

(iii)Conduction of term test, Pre board as per instruction of NVS/RO.

(iv)Announcement of result on the basis of CCE.

(i)Responsibilities regarding  time to time affiliation of the vidyalaya by CBSE.

(ii)Work related to CBSE & Online Registration of Class IX and XI & LOC for X& XII, uploading of marks as per CBSE/NVS instructions.

(iii)Implementation of the CBSE circulars, circulated from time to time.

4.

JNVST(VI) AND ADMISSION COMMITTEE AND XI MINIMIGRATION

(i) Mr. A. Kachhap, PGT(Eng.), I/C

(ii) Mr. T.K.Betal, SUPW Tr.

(iii)Mr. K.Kumar, TGT(Hindi)

(iv)Mr. D.C.Bhadra, TGT(Beng.)

(v) Mr. P.K.Dey - LDC

 

   (i)    Timely regulation of all JNVST works as per NVS instruction.

  (ii)    Admission of class VI.

  (iii)   Proper maintenance of JNVST and admission records.

   (iv)   Alertness of maintaining sanctity of JNVST.

5.

LATERAL ENTRY CLASS IX & XI

(i)  Mr. Ashok Kumar, PGT(Eng), I/C (XI)

 (ii)  Mr. T.K.Betal, SUPW Tr., I/C (IX)

(iii)Mr. D.C.Bhadra, TGT(Beng)

(iv)Mr.P.K.Dey, LDC.

(i)Timely regulation of all lateral entry works as per NVS instruction.

(ii)Proper maintenance of records.

(iii) Alertness of maintaining sanctity of JNVST.

6.

MESS COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

(i)Mr.R.P.Shukla, PGT(Hindi),

    SMT, Mess I/C

(ii) Mr. Rajeev Kumar, PGT(Phys)

(iii)Mrs. G.Ranjita Patbandha, Staff Nurse

(iv) Mr.A.K. Ghosh, Catt. Asstt.

(v) Mr. P.K. Dey – LDC & Other members as instruction of NVS guidelines

(i)Proper maintenance of register.

(ii)Proper maintenance of Mess store.

(iii)Regular supervision of the cleanliness in mess & mess staff.

(iv)Suggestion and Direction for the food preparation.

(v)Responsibilities for Monthly mess meeting as per NVS norms.

(vi)Controlling expenditure within the Norms.

(vii)Framing of mess duty roster of teachers.

(viii)Checking of attendance of students

7.

CCA COMMITTEE

(i) Mr. Kamlesh Kumar,TGT(Hindi), I/c.

(ii)  Mrs. Sikha Maiti, Music Tr. ,

(iii)TGT(Bengali)

(iv) Mrs.Kumari Gunjan, TGT(English)

(v)Mr.S.N. Biswas, ART – Tr.

 (vi) Mr.B.N. Maity, PET (M)

 

(i)Framing of CCA Calendar

(ii)Proper entry and maintenance of all CCA activities as well as a celebration in a single register & report writing by Kumari Gunjan, TGT (English).

(iii)Conduction of CCA activities as per academic calendar.

(iv)Emphasis on the programmes including science promotion communication skills, information technology, teamwork and aesthetic per formation of students.

(v)Maintaining of photo album of the activities conducted during this session by Mr. S.N.Biswas, Art. Tr.

8.

MIGRATION COMMITTEE

(i) Mr.B.N. Maity,  PET (M)  ,I/C

(ii) Mr.S.N. Biswas, ART – Tr.

(iii) Mr. M.B.K.Singh, TGT(S.St.)

All H.M.s & A.H.M.s

(i)Maintenance of record of two way migration.

(ii)Proper accommodation of migrated students in Vidyalaya.

(iii)Responsibilities for the journey reservation well in Time

9.

M  & R COMMITTEE

(i)Mr. R.P.Shukla, SMT,PGT(Hindi) ,I/C

(ii) Mr.R.Kumar , PGT(Phys)

(iii)Mr. Kamlesh Kumar, TGT(Hindi),

(iv) Mrs. Sikha Maiti, Music Tr.

(v) Mr.T.K. Betal, SUPW – Tr.

 (vi) School Captain, Boy & Girl

(i)Listing of work to be done for session 2018-19 in the 1st Week of April.

(ii)Making of estimate with the help of technical person as per instruction of Samiti.

(iii)Maintenance of records of work done and fund used.

(iv)Maintenance of Complain Register.

 10.

MORNING P.T. ,

SPORTS AND GAMES,

CONDUCTION OF INTER HOUSE TOURNAMENT AND OVER ALL DISCIPLINE

(i) Mr.B.N. Maity ,PET (M), I/C

(ii) Mrs.S. Maity, Music – Tr.

(iii) Mr.D.C. Bhadra, TGT(Bengali)

(iv) Mr. Kamlesh Kumar, TGT(Hindi)

(v) All HMs/AHMs

(i)Smooth conduction of Morning and Evening  P.T. ,Morning and evening assembly.

(ii)Taking of attendance in morning and evening assembly in the house register by the respective AHMs.

(iii)Checking of Uniform.

11.

PTC

(i)  Mr. R.P.Shukla, SMT,PGT(Hindi) ,I/C             Member Secretary

(ii)Mr.R. Kumar, PGT(Phy),

(iii)Mr. Praveen Kumar,PGT( Comp. Sc.)

(iv)Mr. S. Mukhopadhyay, TGT(Math)

(v)Mr. S.N.Biswas, Art. Tr.

(vi)Mr. D.C.Bhadra, TGT(Bengali)

(vii) Mrs.S. Maiti, Music Tr.

(viii)Mrs. Kumari Gunjan, TGT(Eng)

(i)Conduction of monthly PTC meeting on 2nd Saturday.

(ii)Compilation of agenda for discussion before PTC meeting.

(iii)Implementation of decision taken in PTC meeting.

(iv)Co-Coordination and counseling of parents and students for smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya.

12.

ART AND CRAFT, BEAUTIFICATION, PREPARATION OF TEACHING AIDS

(i) Mr.S.N. Biswas, ART – Tr. ,I/C 

 (ii) Mr.B.N. Maity, PET (M)

(iii)Mr.T.K. Betal, SUPW – Tr.

(iv) Mr. Kamlesh Kumar,TGT(Hindi)

(v)TGT(Beng)                            

(i)Submit proposal of the programme to the undersigned get approval and work accordingly.

(ii)Committee members will work through out the year for the beautification of the Vidyalaya.

 

13.

VEHICLE

(i)  Mr.T.K. Betal, SUPW – Tr., I/C

(ii)Mr.D.C.Bhadra,TGT(Bengali)

(iii) Mr.D.K.Singh, UDC

(i)Verification of Log Book.

14.

WATER AND ELECTRICITY/

GENSET

(i) Mr.T.K. Betal,  SUPW – Tr., I/C

(ii) Mr.B.N. Maity, PET (M)

(iii)Kumari Gunjan, TGT(English)

 

(i)Proper supervision of water and electricity supply in the campus.

(ii)Proper maintenance of complain register and follow up.

(iii)Put up the problems beyond control to the undersigned immediately.

15.

SCOUT AND GUIDE

(i) Mr.T.K. Betal,  SUPW – Tr.  ,I/C

(ii) Mrs.S. Maity, Music – Tr.

 

(iv)Mr. S.N.Biswas, Art Tr.

(i)Regulation and conduction of the scout and Guide activities as per instruction and calendar of NVS, RO, Patna.

(ii)Proper maintenance of record Samsung Smart Class room.

16.

COMPUTER/ICT

SAMSUNG SMART CLASS ROOM

(i)Mr. P.Kumar,  PGT(Comp.Sc.),I/C 

(ii) Mr. A.Kachhap,PGT(Eng.)

 (iii) FCSA

 

 

(i)Maintenance of computers and its relevant records as per circulars & guidelines

(ii)Arrange classes for teachers, ICT Time Table for optimum utilization of Samsung Smart Class room.

(iii)Making aware of current achievement in IT to students and teachers.

(iv)Regular updating of Vidyalaya website, uploading of Advertisements i.e. Tenders, Exams etc.

(v)Visit to important web sites like      CBSE, NCERT, NVS HQ & RO and Report accordingly.

(vi)Up-keep of Comp. Lab & Samsung Smart Class rooms.

17.

CAREER GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

(i)  Mr. R.P.Shukla, SMT,PGT(Hindi) ,I/C            

(ii)Mr. R.Kumar, PGT(Phys),

(iii) Mr. P. Kumar, PGT(Comp. Sc.),

(iv)Mr. S. Mukhopadhyay, TGT(Maths)

(v) Mrs. Sikha Maiti, Music Tr.

(vi)Mr. V.K.Roy, Librarian

(i)Display of information related to various courses & examinations.

(ii)Collect information regarding carrier oriented courses and counselling to the students as per their talents and interest.

18.

VIDYALAYA ANNUAL CALENDER & INSTITUTIONAL PLANING

(i)  Mr.R.Kumar,PGT(Phys), I/C

(ii)Mr. A. Kachhap, PGT(Eng)

 (iii) Mrs..S. Maity, Music – Tr.

(iv)Mr. B.N.Maiti, PET(M).

(v) Mr. P.K.Dey, LDC

(vi)School Captain (vii)School Vice- Captain

(i)Making of Academic calendar & Institutional Planning.

(ii)Incorporation of various programmes of CCA calendar.

(i)Coordinating different committees & to follow up of academic calendar.

19.

SUBMISSION OF TEACHERS DIARY & LESSION PLAN

(i)Mrs. Shobhna Ghosh, Principal

(i)       Collection/Submission of teachers  Diary 15th & 30th   of every month to undersigned.

20.

PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

(i) Mr. S.N. Biswas,  ART – Tr., I/C

(ii) Mrs. S. Maity, Music – Tr.

(iii) FCSA

(i)Taking photographs of important activities/day.

(ii)Keeping up of photographs and records, photo album.

21.

STUDY CIRCLE AND HOBBY CLUBS

(i) Mr. Ashok Kumar, PGT(Maths), I/C  (Convener of Maths study circle),

(a)  Mr. S.Mukhopadhyay

 (ii) Mr. Ajit Kachhap, PGT(English) (ConvenerLiterary study Circle)I/C

(a)Mr. D.C.Bhadra, TGT(Beng)

(b) Mrs. Kumari Gunjan, TGT(Eng)

© PGT(Hindi)

(d) Mr. Kamlesh Kumar,TGT(Hindi)

(e)TGT(Beng)

(iii)  Mr. R.Kumar, PGT(Phys.), (Convener  of Science study circle)

(a)    PGT(Bio)

(b)   PGT(Chem)

(c)    Mr. Praveen Kumar, PGT(Comp. Sc)

(iv)Mr. M.B.K.Singh,TGT(S.Sc),(Convener of Social Science  study circle),

(a)PGT(Hist.)

(v)Mr V.K.Roy Librarian (Convener of Library Hobby Club)

(i)Conduction of monthly meeting as per school calendar. Highlighting syllabus coverage, action plan for Bright & supportive learners. Timely conduct of Lab activities.

(ii)Keeping records of the activities of the respective hobby clubs.

(iii)Timely conduct of Lab activities & practicals

 

 

22.

MUSEUM CORNER

(i)   Mr.S.N. Biswas,  ART – Tr.,I/C

(ii)  Mrs..S. Maity, Music – Tr.

(iii)PGT(Hist)

(i)To place the requirement in the time

(ii)Proper maintenance of record.

23.

PACE SETTING ACTIVITIES

(i) Mr.T.K. Betal,  SUPW – Tr., I/C 

(ii) Mr.S.N. Biswas, ART – Tr.

 (iii) PGT(Hist)

 

(i)Incorporation of various programme like computer literacy programme Environmental Awareness, Literacy, Population education Programme etc. as per NVS instruction.

(ii)Conduction of activities as per academic calendar.

(iii)Proper maintenance of records.

(iv)Placing of requisition in advance.

24.

VERIFICATION OF CASH BOOK

(i)  Mr.R.Kumar,PGT(Phys), I/C

(ii) Mr. S. Mukhopadhyay,TGT(Maths)

(i)Verification of main cash book & Imprest cash book.

 

25.

AEP,POPULATION EDUCATION,HEALTH CLUB

(i)Mr.Kamlesh Kumar, TGT(Hindi),I/C

(ii)Mr. M.B.K.Singh, TGT(S.Sc.)

(iii)  PGT(Bio.)

(iv)  G.R. Patbandha, Staff Nurse

(v) All HMS/AHMs

(i)Conduction activities as per norms of NVS.

(ii)Proper Maintenance of records.

26.

RESOURCE ROOM COMMITTEE

(i) Mr.T.K. Betal,  SUPW – Tr., I/C 

(ii) Mr.D.C. Bhadra, TGT(Bengali)

 

(i)Development of the Resource room as per the guidelines provided by NVS.

(ii)Proper maintenance of records.

(iii)Conduction of Activities.

27.

HINDI RAJBHASHA

(i)Mr. R.P.Shukla, PGT(Hindi) ,  SMT,I/C

 (ii)  Mr. Kamlesh Kumar, TGT(Hindi) ,

 

 

(i)Conduct of activities as per NARAKAS, Kharagpur and NVS guidelines

(ii)Proper maintenance of records.

(iii)Liason with TOLIC Kharagpur

28.

SCHOOL COMPLAIN COMMITTEE

(i)Mr.R.Kumar,PGT(Phys), I/C

(ii)Mr. Ajit Kachhap, PGT(Eng)

(iii)Mrs. Sikha Maiti, Music Tr.

(iv)Mr. D.K.Singh, UDC

(v) School Captain

(vi)Vice Captain (Girl)

(i)To verify the complain box on weekly basis and report to the Principal for suitable action.

(ii)To address the complains received directly or indirectly.

29.

YOUTH PARLIAMENT

(i)Mr. M.B.K.Singh,  TGT(S.St.) ,I/C

(ii)PGT(History)

(iii)  TGT(Bengali)

(i)Selection f students for participation in Youth parliament etc.

(ii)Maintenance of records.

30.

RTI

(i)Mrs.Shobhna Ghosh, Principal PIO I/C

(ii)  Mr.R.P.Shukla,PGT(Hindi),SMT,APIO

(iii)Mr. P.K.Dey, LDC

(i)To perform duties of PIO & APIO as per RTI Act.(2005)

31.

TUCK SHOP/PHONE FACILITY

(i) Mr. D.C. Bhadra, I/C, TGT(Bengali)

(ii) Mrs.Kumari Gunjan, TGT(English)

(iii) Mr. Kamlesh Kumar,TGT(Hindi)

    

(i)To monitor the functioning of PCO and Tuck shop. Including the quality of Items available, their rates etc.

(ii)To regulate the working hours/days in a manner that it will not effect the studies.

32.

SEFETY AND SECURITY COMMITTEE

 

(i) Mr.P.Kumar, PGT(Comp.Sc.) ,I/C

(ii)  Mr. Kamlesh Kumar, TGT(Hindi)

(iii) Mr.T.K. Betal, SUPW – Tr.

(iv)  Mrs.Kumari Gunjan, TGT(English)

(v)  Mr. B. N. Maity, PET(M)

(vi) Staff Nurse

(vii)School Captain, Boy & Girl

(i)Regular Supervision of physical Hazardous/dangerous point if any.

(ii)To monitor fourteen-Point safety & security of students.

(iii)Regularization of counselor visit & value based  teachings

(iv)Timely submission of report to NVS R.O. Patna.

(v)Adherence of circulars circulated by NVS, RO-Patna and NVS, HQ-Noida.

33.

SCHOOL MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

(i)Mr. A. Kachhap, PGT(Eng), I/C

(ii)Mr.S.N. Biswas, ART – Tr. 

(iii) Mrs.Kumari Gunjan, TGT(English)

(iv) PGT(Hindi)

(vi)Mr.D.C. Bhadra, TGT(Bengali)

(i)To publish annual school magazine.

 

34.

DISCIPLINE &

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

(i) Mr. R. Kumar, PGT(Phys), I/C

(ii)Mr.B.N. Maity, PET (M)

(iii) Mr. S. Mukhopadhyay, TGT(Maths)

(iv)  TGT(Science)

(v)H.M.s & A.H.M.s

(i)To maintain discipline among the students.

(ii)To propose/initiate  disciplinary action against indisciplined students.

35.

MOD COMMITTEE

(i)   Kumari Gunjan, TGT(English), I/C 

(ii) Mr P.K.Dey.LDC      

(i)To prepare monthly MOD list.

(ii)To collect the MOD reports in the prescribed format.

36.

CPF, INCOME TAX, P.TAX & ITR, CEA COMMITTEE

(i) Mr.D.K.Singh,UDC, I/C 

 (ii) Mr.T.K. Betal, SUPW – Tr.

(iii) Mr. P.K.Dey- LDC

(i)All the works related to CPF, INCOME TAX, P.TAX & ITR within the prescribed time limit.

37.

NCC

Mr.P.Kumar,PGT(Comp.Sc) ,I/C

(i)Conduct NCC Activities & Camps etc. as per instructions of 45 Bengal NCC , Medinipur & NVS.

(ii)Proper maintenance of records as per NVS guidelines.

38.

HEALTH & HYGIENE COMMITTEE

(i)  Staff Nurse I/C 

(ii) Mr.T.K.Betal, SUPW Tr.

(iv)Mr. B.N.Maiti, PET(M)

(v) HMs/AHMs

(i)To supervise Health & Hygiene of students & Vidyalaya.

(ii)Timely activities pertaining to Health & Hygiene.

(iii)To monitor the cleanliness of the Vidyalaya & surroundings.

(iv)Follow the instructions as issued by Samiti.

39.

NAVODAYA VIKASH NIDHI COMMITTEE

(i)Mrs.Shobhna Ghosh, Principal, Chairman

(ii) Mr. Ashok  Kumar, PGT(Maths)

(iii)Mr. R.P.Shukla, SMT, PGT(Hindi),

 (iv)Mr. S. Mukhopadhyay, TGT(Maths)

(v) Mr. D.C.Bhadra, TGT(Beng)

(vi)Mr. T.K.Betal, SUPW Tr.

(vii)Mr. D.K.Singh, UDC

(viii)School Captain

(i)To Plan at the beginning of the academic session 2017-18 about the allocation of budget  for expenditure on different  items & activities as per norms

 

40

CONDEMNATION COMMITTEE

(i)Mrs.Shobhna Ghosh, Principal, Chairman

(ii) Mr. R.P.Shukla, SMT, PGT(Hindi), (iii)One member of VMC

(iv)Stock Holder of the Respective Block

(v)Mr. D.K.Singh, UDC

(i)To initiate condemnation process every year after 31st March (after Stock verification)and recommendations thereon as per NVS Norms.

41

QUARTER ALLOTMENT COMMITTEE

(i)Mrs.Shobhna Ghosh, Principal, Chairman

 (ii) Mr. R.P.Shukla, SMT, PGT(Hindi),

(iii)Mr. R.Kumar, PGT(Phy),

(iv)Mrs. S. Maiti, Music Tr.

(v)Mr. D.K.Singh, UDC

(i)To allot staff quarters inaccordance with the N.V.S. rules 2011

42

ALUMNI COMMITTEE

(i)Mr. R.P.Shukla, SMT, PGT(Hindi),I/C

(ii)Mr. S. Mukhopadhyay, TGT(Maths)

(iii)Mr. P.K.Dey, LDC

To maintain & update record related to Alumni of JNV

43

COMMITTEE TO PRESERVE VIDYALAYA PROPERTY AND TREES IN THE CAMPUS

(I)                Mr. T.K.Betal, SUPW Tr.

(II)             Mr. P.K.Dey, LDC

(III)          Mr. Tapan Singh, CCS

(IV)          PGT(Bio)

To count no of trees categorically commercial wood tree ,fruits bearing trees etc.

44

JUNIOR SC. LAB & JUNIOR MATH LAB

(i)                 Mr. S. Mukhopadhyay, TGT(Maths) I/C

(ii)               TGT(Science)

To maintain & update record related to Jr. Science & Maths Lab.

45

Mentor/Cooperating teachers for students-teachers from RIE BBS.

(i)Mr. Ashok Kumar, PGT(Maths), I/C

(ii) Mrs. Kumari Gunjan, TGT(Eng)

(iii)Mr. M.B.K.Singh, TGT(S.st)

(iv)Mr. S. Mukhopadhyay,TGT(Maths)

(i)Framing of  Time table for Students-  teachers

(ii)To perform duties of cooperating teachers as per instructions

(iii)Allotment of duties to student-teachers in JNV activities

(iv)Maintenance of records in JNV activities.