Co-scholastics

 

 

PROGRAMMES TO BE COVERED UNDER C.C.A

 

Sl

Name of Activity to be covered under CCA

Sl

Name of Activity to be covered under CCA

1

Inter House Decoration Competition

   11

Recitation

2

Cleanliness Competition

12

Debate

3

Cultural Night

13

Mime

4

Quiz

14

Mimicry

5

Extempore

15

Mono Acting

6

Poem writing

16

Song competition

7

Story Writing

17

Painting

8

Paper Reading

18

Drawing

9

Drama

19

Computer Painting Competition

10

Dance

 

 

 

CCA CALENDAR

 

 

                                                                         

   

MONTH

DATE

DAY

PROGRAMMES  & ACTIVITY

RESPONSIBILITY

 

APRIL

04-07-2014

Mon

World health day

CCA I/C

 

04-12-2014

Sat

Bengali poem recitation

Mr. D.C.B &Mr.S.S.M

 
 

14/4/2014

Mon

Ambedkar Jayanti

CCA I/C

 

15/4/2014

Tue

Rabindra Jayanti

CCA I/C

 

18/4/2014

Fri

Good Friday

Gazetted

 

19/4/2014

Sat

ITC Quiz(Ram navami)

Mr. P.Kumar

 

Mr. K. D

 

26/4/2014

Sat

Solo dance

Mrs. S.Maiti

 

July

07-05-2014

Sat

Maths Quiz

Mr. A.K.M &

 

TGT Maths

 

07-11-2014

Fri

World population day

 

 

07-12-2014

Sat

English essay writing

Mrs. K. G

 

19/7/2014

Sat

S.St Quiz

Mrs.A.S.K

 

26/7//2014

Sat

Group song competion

Mrs. S.Maiti

 

29/7/2014

Tue

Id-Ul-Fitr

Gazetted

 

August

08-02-2014

Sat

Science Quiz

Mr. A.P.S

 

08-09-2014

Sat

Bengali essay writing & Quit India day

Mr. D.C.B  & TGT Ben

 

15/8/2014

Fri

Independence Day

 

 

16/8/2014

Sat

Art Competition

Mr. S.N.B

 

20/8/2014

Wed

Sadbhawana Diwas

 

 

23/8/2014

Sat

SUPW Project

Mr. T. K. B

 

29/8/2014

Fri

National sports day

 

 

30/8/2014

Sat

Maths Project

Mr. A.K.M &

 

TGT Maths

 

September

09-05-2014

Fri

Teachers'  day

CCA I/C

 

09-06-2014

Sat

Science Project

Mr.  A.P.S

 

09-08-2014

Mon

World Literacy Day

CCA I/C

 

13/9/2014

Sat

Rangoli Competition (Art)

Mr. S.N.B

 

15/9/2014

Mon

Hindi Pakwara

CCA I/C

 

to 27/9/2014

Sat

CCA I/C

 

October

10-02-2014

Thu

Gandhi Jayanti

CCA I/C

 

10-03-2014

Fri

Durga puja

CCA I/C

 

to1/11/2014

Sat

 

November

11-04-2014

Tue

Maharam

CCA I/C

 

11-06-2014

Thu

Guru Nanak's Birthday

CCA I/C

 

11-08-2014

Sat

Sccript on Bengali (Writing)

Mr.D.C.B

 

11-11-2014

Fri

National Education Day

CCA I/C

 

14/11/2014

Tue

Children's Day

CCA I/C

 

15/11/2014

Sat

Science ppt( Bio)

Mr. A.P.S

 

19/11/2014

Wed

Book Week

Mr.V.K.R

 

To 26/11/2014

Wed

 

29/11/2014

Sat

Classical Dance

Mrs. S.Maiti

 

December

12-01-2014

Sun

World AIDS Day

CCA I/C

 

12-07-2014

Sat

Sports Quiz

Mr. B.N.M

 

12-10-2014

Tue

Human Rights Day

CCA I/C

 

14/12/2014

Sat

Script on English (Writing)

Mrs. K. G & PGT Eng

 

21/12/2014

Sat

Art Competition

Mr.S.N.B

 

25/12/2014

wed

Christmas Day

CCA I/C

 

28/12/2014

sat

One Act Play(bengali)

CCA I/C

 

Janyary

01-01-2015

Thu

New YearCelebration

CCA I/C

 

01-03-2015

Sat

ICT ppt

Mr. P.Kumar

 

 & Mr. K. D

 

01-04-2015

Sun

Prophet Muhammadds Birthday

Gazetted

 

01-10-2015

Sat

Social Science Project

Mrs. A. S. K

 

& PGT His

 

17/1/2015

Sat

SUPW Gardening

Mr.T.K.B

 

24/1/2015

Sat

Science ppt( Che)

PGT Che.

 

26/1/2015

Mon

Republic Day

CCA I/C

 

31/1/2015

Sat

One Act Play(English)

CCA I/C

 

 

ANNUAL GAMES & SPORTS CALENDER (Proposed) 2013 – 14

 

GAMES AND SPORTS CALENDAR FOR SESSION 2014-15

 

MONTH

DATE

DAY

PROGRAMMES & ACTIVITIES

PARTICIPATED BY

APRIL

23.04.2014

to

25.04.2014

 

Inter House Volleyball Match Competition

BOYS

26.04.2014

to

28.04.2014

 

Inter House Volleyball Match Competition

GIRLS

MAY & JUNE

SUMMER VACATION

 

 

JULY

03.07.2014

to

10.07.2014

 

Inter House Kabbadi Match

BOYS & GIRLS

11.07.2014

to

14.07.2014

 

Inter House Football Match

BOYS & GIRLS

15.07.2014 to 20.07.2014

 

Inter House Badminton Match

BOYS & GIRLS

AUGUST

25.08.2014

to

27.08.2014

 

Inter House Chess Match

BOYS & GIRLS

SEPTEMBER

10.09.2014

to

13.09.2014

 

Inter House Carom Match

BOYS & GIRLS

OCTOBER

PUJA VACATION

NOVEMBER

22.11.2014

to

24.11.2014

 

Inter House Cricket Match Competition

BOYS

DECEMBER

2014

ANNUAL SPORTS

JANUARY

05.01.2015

to

15.01.2015

 

Physical Efficiency Test

BOYS & GIRLS

           

 

Important Days to be Celebrated:

 

S. No Date Importance
1. 12th January National Youth Day
2.   15th January Army Day
3. 26th January    Republic Day
4. 30th January  Martyr’s Day
5. 28th February     National Science Day
6.  8th March  International Women’s Day
7.  15th March World Disabled Day
8. 21st March    International Day for Elimination of Racial  Discrimination
9. 7th April  World Health Day
10.   31st May  Anti-Tobacco Day
11. 5th June World Environment Day
12.     11th July World Population Day
13.  9th August  Quit India Day
14. 15th August  Independence Day
15.  29th August National Sports Day
16.   5th September  Teacher’s Day
17.   8th September   World Literacy Day
18. 2nd October Gandhi Jayanthi
19.  30th October World Thrift Day
20.  11th November  National Education Day
21.  14th November Children’s Day
22.  1st December   World AIDS Day
23. 10th December   Human Rights Day

  

 

OTHER  ACTIVITIES   TO BE CONDUCTED

 

Rajbhasha Programme

Alumni Day

Road Safety Week.

Book Week

Annual Sports Meet

Science Day

Annual Day

Hindi Pakhwada

Vigilance Awareness Week

 

 

        P A C E     SETTING       

 

 

ANNUAL CALENDER FOR PACE SETTING ACTIVITIES : 2014-15

         

SL. NO.

DATE

AREA

ACTIVITY

I/C Tr.

1

April 14

Health Related Activities

Health Awareness Camp For Local Primary School Children

Mr. T. K. Betal, SUPW Tr., Mrs G. Ranjita , Staff Nurse

2

July 14

Community Oriented Social Service Activities

Plantation Drive ( Van Mahotsav)

Staff Nurse & All H.M.s & AHMs (Boys & Girls)

3

August 14

JNVST

JNVST  Enrollment Drive & Orientation Camp for nearby School Children

Mr. A.P.Singh, PGT (Bio),  Mr. B. N. Maiti, PET(M),  Mr. T. K. Betal, SUPW Tr.

4

September 14

Visual & Performing Art

Skit on Social Evils

Mr. D. C. Bhadra, TGT(Bengali),  Mrs. S. Maiti, Music Tr.

5

November 14

Librarary Based Activity

Book Exhibition & Book Review, Book Marker preparation & Essay competetion on Book awareness

Mr. V. K. Roy, Librarian.

6

December 14

Community Oriented Social Service Activities

Rallies on AIDS eradication

Mrs. S. Maiti, Music Tr. ,  Mrs G. Ranjita , Staff Nurse & All H.M.s & AHMs (Boys & Girls)

7

January 15

Physical Education Activities

Inter school Friendly Cricket/ Football/ Volleyball  Match 

Mr. B. N. Maiti, PET(M)

8

February 15

 Computer Awareness Programme

Computer Awareness Camp For Local Primary School Children

Mr. P. Kumar PGT (Comp. Sc.) & FCSA

 

 

Scout & guide

Annual Calendar for Programme of  Scout and Guide Activities for the session 2014-15 (Extract from PAP send by RO, Patna)

 

S.N.

Date & Month

Activities

Organized by

Name of Participating JNVs

Venue

Remarks

1

02.04.2014

Registration of Scout & Guide

JNV Level

All JNVs

------

 

2

19.05.2014 to 25.05.2014

Basic Training Course for Scout Master

RO Level

All JNvs

JNV Hazaribagh

 

3

19.05.2014 to 25.05.2014

Basic Training Course for Guide Captain

RO Level

All JNvs

JNV Latehar

 

4

27.05.2014 to 02.06.2014

Advance Training Course for Scout Master

RO Level

All JNvs

JNV Hazaribagh

 

5

27.05.2014 to 02.06.2014

Advance  Training Course for Guide Captain

RO Level

 

JNV Latehar

 

6

04.06.2014 to 10.06.2014

Tritiya Sopan for Scout

RO Level

JNVs (40) : Araria, Arwal, Aurangabad, Banka, Begusarai, Bhagalpur, Bhojpur, Buxar, Darbhanga, E.Champaran, Gaya–I, Gaya-II, Gopalganj, Jamui, Jehanabad, Kaimur, Katihar, Khagaria, Kishanganj, Bokaro, Chatra, Deoghar, Dhanbad, Dumka, E.Singhbhum, Garhwa, Giridih, Godda, Gumla, Hazaribagh, Jamtara, Bankura, Birbhum, Burdman, Darjeeling, E.Medinapur, Howrah, Hooghly, Jalpaiguri, Kooch Bihar.

JNV Hazaribagh

 

7

04.06.2014 to 10.06.2014

Tritiya Sopan for Guide

RO Level

JNVs(41): Lakhisarai, Madhepura, Madhubani, Munger, Muzaffarpur, Nalanda, Nawada, Patna, Purnea, Rohtas, Saharsa, Samastipur, Saran, Sheikhpura, Sheohar, Sitamarhi, Siwan, Supaul, Vaishali, W. Champaran, Koderma, Latehar, Lohardaga, Pakur – I, Pakur –II, Palamu – I, Palamu –II, Ranchi, Sahebganj, Saraikela, Simdega, W.Singhbhum, Murshidabad, N-24 Parganas, Nadia, W.Medinapur, Purulia, S. 24 paraganas-I, S. 24 paraganas-II, U.Dinajpur,  Dakshin Dinajpur

 

 

 

JNV Latehar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

12.06.2014 to 18.06.2014

 

Tritiya Sopan for Scout

 

RO Level

JNVs(41) : Lakhisarai, Madhepura, Madhubani, Munger, Muzaffarpur, Nalanda, Nawada, Patna, Purnea, Rohtas, Saharsa, Samastipur, Saran, Sheikhpura, Sheohar, Sitamarhi, Siwan, Supaul, Vaishali, W. Champaran, Koderma, Latehar, Lohardaga, Pakur – I, Pakur –II, Palamu – I, Palamu –II, Ranchi, Sahebganj, Saraikela, Simdega, W.Singhbhum, Murshidabad, N-24 Parganas, Nadia, W.Medinapur, Purulia, S. 24 paraganas-I, S. 24 paraganas-II, U.Dinajpur,  Dakshin Dinajpur

 

JNV Hazaribagh

 

9

12.06.2014 to 18.06.2014

Tritiya Sopan for Guide

RO Level

JNVs (40) : Araria, Arwal, Aurangabad, Banka, Begusarai, Bhagalpur, Bhojpur, Buxar, Darbhanga, E.Champaran, Gaya–I, Gaya-II, Gopalganj, Jamui, Jehanabad, Kaimur, Katihar, Khagaria, Kishanganj, Bokaro, Chatra, Deoghar, Dhanbad, Dumka, E.Singhbhum, Garhwa, Giridih, Godda, Gumla, Hazaribagh, Jamtara, Bankura, Birbhum, Burdman, Darjeeling, E.Medinapur, Howrah, Hooghly, Jalpaiguri, Kooch Bihar.

JNV Latehar

 

10

04.06.2014

N.A.I Programme

RO Level

JNVs: Burdhwan, Nadia, W.Medinipur, Bankura, N-24 Pargana, Ranchi, Hazaribagh, Latehar , Saraikela, Godda, Patna, Bokaro, Dumka, Palamau-I, Nalanda, Samastipur,Durbhanga,Madhepura,Araria,Purnia,Aurangabad, Lakhisarai, Sheikhpura,

Panchmarhi

 

11

11.07.2014

World Population day

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

12.

19.07.2014

Cluster Level Official Meet

RO Level

All JNVs

 

 

13

22.07.2014

Pratham Sopan Testing Camp

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

14

25.07.2014

Regional Level Official Meet

RO Level

All Concerned

JNV Nalanda

 

15

09.08.2014

Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

16

20.08.2014

Sadbhawana Diwas throw Haking

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

17

25.08.2014

Assistant Patrol Level Training

RO Level

All Concerned

JNV Samastipur

 

18

08.09.2014

World Literacy Day

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

 

19

10.09.2014

Pre- ALT Course

RO Level

All Concerned

 

 

20

22.09.2014

International Day of Peace

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

 

 

21

01.10.2014

International Day of elders

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

22

02.10.2014

Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

23

05.11.2014

Adventure Programme

RO Level

 All JNVs

N.A.I. Panchmarhi

 

24

07.11.2014

Flag and Foundation Day

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

25.

14.11.2014

Children’s Day

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

26

28.11.2014

Regional Level Official Meets

RO Level

All Concerned

 

 

27.

01.12.2014

World’s AIDS Day through Haking

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

28.

10.12.2014

Human Right Day

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

29.

05.01.2015

Patrol Leaders Training Camp.

RO Level

All Concerned

JNV Latehar

 

30.

22.02.2015

Thinking Day

JNV Level

All JNVs

 

 

31.

25.02.2015

Scout & Guide Jamboori

RO Level

All JNVs

JNV Nalanda